Student Achievements 2019-20

SNo. Name Competition Position Secured
1 Sabreesh Sekar and Rushabh Menon TATA Crucibles Runner-Up East Zone
2 Garima Singh Nahar Youth Conference, Russia Top 20 out of 600 across the world
3 Abhishek Gautam Blockchain Council Winner of Scholarship
4 Aakash Reyon Tirkey, Rishabh Singh and Siddhant Samal Tata Power Quest Runner Up
5 Sambhid Gourav, Sanjeet Behera and Shubham Rangari Infosys Ingenious Second Runner Up
6 Apoorva Bansal, Ritika Jha and Garima Singh Nahar Bloc Boardroom Challenge Runner Up - Kolkata Leg
7 Vaishali Sharma and Vanya Nigam Xiaomi Summit Runner Up
8 Apoorva Bansal, Ritika Jha IBS BLoC Challenge Winners
9 Aditya Malhotra, Janani RC, Rishi Ahuja and Simran Miglani Mahindra War Room 2nd Runners up
10 Alok Anand Thakur, Rohit Garg, Vaibhavi Parvatikar and Vidhi Khabya PCBL Challenge National Finals
11 Shamanth M K, Komalangi Srivastava Titan Elevate National SemiFinalists
12 Apoorva Bansal, Ritika Jha and Garima Singh Nahar L&T Outthink Case Study Challenge 2nd Runners Up
13 Arumuga Vinayagam, Vidya Gurumurthy, Pranishaa Prakash, Janani RC Tata Steelathon 2nd Runners Up
14 Yogesh Verma Pepsi Co Dare to do more 1st Runner Up
15 Aman Agarwal, Shishir Gupta Pepsi Co Dare to do more 2nd Runner-up
16 Apoorva Bansal, Ritika Jha and Garima Singh Nahar GSK Pharma National Winners
17 Ananth Acharya ABG Scholarship Winner of Scholarship
18 Akash Gupta, B S S Pramod Get Set Go Future Generali India Life Insurance
19 Abhishek Kumar Gautam Monocept Article Writing Competition Monocept Consulting
20 Trisha Waghela Chaos 2020:The Showman - solo dance competition (IIMA) 2nd Position

Student Achievements 2018-19

SNo. Name Competition Position Secured
1 Aakash Saxena, Sugandhi Anurag Deepak & Jyotisman Kashyap Sharma Amazon Ace Runner-up Asia Pacific
2 Lakshya Kukreja, Arvind Nandan Singh, Anurag Pandey, Aakash Hiwale StrateZest National Winner
3 Abhishek Soni, Chebiyyam Srivani, Rishabh Jain RB Global Challenge RegionalRound Qualifiers
4 Satish Parchani, Chaitanya Parvataneni, Swabhav Kannoujia FinValley 2.0 National Finalists
5 Ajinkya Deshpande, CSV Chaitanya Reddy, Jatin Pahwa, Sindhura Siravan S RIVIGO Nexus National Level Second Runners up
6 Arjun Venugopal, Itika Joshi, Subhabrata Mukherjee Hult Prize Campus Winners
7 Sambhid Gourav, Sanjeet Behera, Suman Hotwani MAXIM - Marketing Association of XIMB Runners Up
8 Yammanuru Dharma Teja YES Bank Transformation Series National Finalist
9 Sanchari Das, Aakash Saxena, Sugandhi Anurag, Vibhav Dwivedi Tata Steel-a-thon Season 5 Campus Winners
10 Raghav Agarwal, Amit Kumar Das ICICI Bank - Beat the Curve Campus Winners
11 Aashish Vyas, Nitin Nathani, Utkarsh Tiwari HUL - Big - Brand - Theory Campus Winners
12 Anshu Priyadarshi, Arvind Singh, Lakshya Kukreja Nestle's 4Ps Challenger Campus Winners
13 Shubhi Jhalani Aditya Birla Group Scholarship
14 Indrasis Roy, Subhrajyoti Saha, Sabyasachi Dasgupta and Subhabrata Mukherjee Mahindra War Room Season 11 CEO Round Winners
15 Ketan Suri, Ashish Banker, Arvind Singh, Deep Rustagi IIM Lucknow's Manfest - Varchasva, MV 2018 Winners - Men's Badminton
16 Ketan Suri, Mayank Thakur, Neel Sheth, Deep Rustagi IIM Lucknow's Manfest - Varchasva, MV 2018 Runners Up - Men's Table Tennis
17 Himank Agrawal Most Employable MBA Graduate - Class of 2019 National Winner
18 Yammanuru Dharma Teja Reddy, Uhasree Gorla Beat The Curve 2018 - ICICI Bank Campus Runner-Up
19 Madan Mohan, Sindhura Siravan Enpower - Avartan, NITIE Mumbai National Winner
20 Ayush Dharnidharka Yes Bank Transformation Series Campus Ace Winner
21 Shobhit Chandak Yes Bank Transformational Series Campus Ace Winner
22 Subhabrata Mukherjee, Subhrajyoti Saha, Sabyasachi Dasgupta, Indrasis Roy HULT Prize Regional Finalists in Dubai
23 Aashish Vyas, Indrasis Roy, Subrajyoti Saha, Nikhil Raj Singh Resolvr - Smart Cube National Finalists
24 Aashish Vyas, Indrasis Roy, Subrajyoti Saha Hero Motor Corp National Finalists
25 Lakshya Kukreja, Jatin Pahwa, Arvind Nandan Singh, Ankita Singh Tata Steel a thon Campus Runner-up
26 Lakshya Kukreja HUL Premier League Campus Winner/National Top 35
27 Lakshya Kukreja, Anurag Pandey, Aakash Hiwale Chatur Ideas - HDFC Campus Winner/ National Top 20
28 Lakshya Kukreja, Arvind Nandan Singh, Anurag Pandey, Aakash Hiwale Stratezest - IIFT National Winners
29 Sushant Sant, Sankar Prudhvi, Shubhi Jalani Tangram - Piramal Challenge Campus Winner
30 Utkarsh Tiwari,Maulik Kathad PepsiCo Change the Game Campus Winners
31 Sabreesh Sekar, Sahithi Vinjamuri, Arjun Venugopal, Siddharta Jain Mahindra War Room Season 11 Campus Winners and Finalist of CEO's Round
32 Sabreesh Sekar, Rushabh Menon Ayurveda Quiz, 3rd National Ayurveda Day - National Ayurveda and Homeopathic College, Shillong Runners up
33 Sanjeet Behera and Sambhid Gourav MPower, Xpressions: Annual Management Fest - XIMB Runners up
34 Akash Dwivedi, Ritika Jha, Vaibhavi Parvatikar L&T Outthink Campus Winner
35 Rishi Ahuja, Simran Miglani and Pankhuri Saxena BPCL Energising Lives- A case study challenge National Finalists
36 Arjun V, Itika Joshi and Subhabrata Mukherje HULT Asia Regionals Runner-up
37 Arumuga Vinayagam YES Bank Future Ready Scholarship Winner of Scholarship

Student Achievements 2017-18

SNo. Name Competition Position Secured
1 Anirudh Jain & Anshul Mishra Yes Bank Transformation Series Global Winners
2 Poinciana Babu Sourabh Khot, Anik Bhowmik and Akash Sangwan Tata Steelathon National Winners
3 Anusha Ramachandran Aditya Birla Group Scholarship National Winner
4 Suman Kumar Mahindra GMC - Best Marketing Summer Intern National Winner
5 Raghav Dhanuka HUL - The Premier League National Winner
6 Mayank Jain Shopclues 'CXO Next' Challenge National Runner up
7 Mannat Singla and Swami Dayal Droom B-Plan Competition 1st Runners-Up
8 Nihal John, Ritvik Dinesh, Ansh Gill, Arjun Bhargava, Pramod Sai, Varun Wadhwa, Pranav Gaur, Aman Bhatia, Aditya Chavan, Ajinkya Deshpande, Ian Michael, Kushagra Bansal, Deep Rustagi and Mayank Thakur IIM Indore Ignatia - Football Gold Gold
9 Ritvik Dinesh, Bhaskar Maheshwari, Ashish Bankar, Raag Gupta IIM Indore Ignatia - Men's Badminton Silver
10 Nihal John, Deep Rustagi, Raag Gupta IIM Indore Ignatia - Men's Squash Bronze
11 Bhaskar Maheshwari, Harshit Kumar Pandey, Mayank Thakur, Deep Rustagi IIM Indore Ignatia- Men's Table Tennis Bronze

Student Achievements 2016-17

SNo. Name Competition Position Secured
1 Atulya Narayan and Rishabh Prakash TATA Steel- Ingenious Case Study Competition National Winners
2 Prachi Modi, Abhishek Garg and Shubhanshu Tripathi YES BANK Transformation Series 2016. Global Winner
3 Vivek Singh, Atulya Narayan, Rishabh Prakash, Shubham Shukla Future Group's Ground Zero National Finalist
4 Prachi Modi, Aditi Singh, Ankur Kumar HSBC IB League Winners
5 Archit Garg and Kriti Chugh Aviva The Next Big Idea National Winners
6 Prachi Modi, Aditi Singh, Ankur Kumar Yes Bank Transformation Series- Best Marketing Idea Runners Up
7 Shubhanshu Tripathi, Abhishek Garg and Prachi Modi TATA Steel - Steel-a-thon 2nd Runners Up
8 Jahnvi Jethanandani,Tanmay Kasliwal Wipro Earthian National winners
9 Sumit Mittal, Kumar Gaurav, Varun Uppinal, Vivek Singh Infocom Future Leadership Awards B-Plan Competition National Winners - Student Category
10 Aditya Rastogi HCL Ace Challenge National Finalist
11 Shivam Goel Credit Suisse HOLT Valuation Challenge HOLT Partner
12 Anirudh Jain and Vikramjeet Singh Axis Moves 2.0 B-Plan Competition National Finalist
13 Rahul Jain, Gaurav Shroff, Rishabh Pandey, Aditya Rastogi, and Shashank Chaudhary Purdue University - Global Supply Chain Management Initiative International Case Study Competition Third Position
14 Girish Pai Confedration of Indian Industries - Young Indians Business Plan Competition National Winner
15 Sharan Subrahmanyam,Siddharth Sagar,Nayna Jain,Peie Ete and Spandan Patnaik Deloitte Maverick - War Of Bands Regional Round (East) Winner
16 Surya Kiran Sharma, Amol Rattan and Shruti Jain Deloitte Maverick - Strategy Case Study Competition Regional Finalist
17 Rahul Kumar Jain, Daksh Bhagat and Gaurav Khanna Deloitte Maverick - Strategy Case Study Competition Regional Finalist
18 Sai Sumanth, Jevaji Sidhartha and Rajesh Chunduru Deloitte Maverick - Consulting Case Study Competition Regional Qualifiers
19 Aditya Rastogi, Gaurav Shroff and Rishabh Pandey Deloitte Maverick - Consulting Case Study Competition Regional Finalist
20 Parul Jain and Harsha Daga PepsiCo Change The Game Challenge Top 27 teams in India
21 Somesh Chowdhury iMSME Young Leader Award, 2016 Winner
22 Bhavya Rastogi iMSME Young Leader Award, 2016 Winner
23 Kshitij Arora iMSME Young Leader Award, 2016 Winner
24 Anirudh Jain ICICI Stockminds National Finalist
25 Raghav Dhanuka YES Aspire Scholarship National Winner
26 Sankeerth Bondugula YES Aspire Scholarship National Winner
27 Bhaskar Maheshwari, Ritvik Dinesh, Roshan Bhatt and Vishrut Dinesh XLRI Valhalla - Men's Badminton Silver
28 Abhinav Bhatia, Bhaskar Maheshwari, Girish Pai and Harshit Pandey XLRI Valhalla - Men's Table Tennis Bronze
29 Anisha Khurana and Shweta Arya XLRI Valhalla - Women's Table Tennis Bronze
30 Anirudh Jain, Jatin Bedi, Kanishq Rawat, Kshitij Arora, Piyush Jain, Siddharth Krishnakumar and Umesh Chander XLRI Valhalla - Men's Basket Ball Bronze
31 Bhaskar Maheshwari, Chinglen Kshetrimayum, Girish Pai and Roshan Bhatt XLRI Valhalla - Men's Carrom Bronze